BC Transit Bus Route 162: Smithers to Burns Lake Timetables, Route Maps

Bulkley-Nechako Regional Transit System (BC Transit) Bus Route Route 162: Smithers to Burns Lake Bus Stops

Government at Gilgan Centre St at 10th Ave Mount View Rd at 13th
Tom Drive at Hwy 16 Mcphail Frtg Rd at 8th Hagman Cres at Park Lane
Decker Lake Trading Post Decker Lake Trading Post Kanata Ave at Hamblin
Government at Gilgan Broman at Paddy Isaac Hwy16 at Quick Rd W
Pioneer Way at Park St Topley Landing Hwy 16 at Post Office
Hwy 35 at Lakeview Mall Butler Ave at 10th St Frontage Rd at 16th Ave
3rd Ave at Kerr Leisure Facility Frontage Rd at Mall
5th Ave at Carroll Houston Mall Hospital
Lk Babine Nation Band Off Visitor Centre 4th Ave at King St

Route 162: Smithers to Burns Lake Frequency

Day Operating Hours Frequency (min)
Sun Not Operational Not Operational
Mon 06:46 – 13:00 374
Tue Not Operational Not Operational
Wed 06:46 – 13:00 374
Thu Not Operational Not Operational
Fri 06:46 – 13:00 374
Sat Not Operational Not Operational

Route 162: Smithers to Burns Lake Bus Timetable

Prince George to Burns Timetable
Prince George to Burns Weekly Timetable
Bus Stops Time
Government At Gilgan 6:46 AM
Tom Drive At Hwy 16 7:00 AM
Decker Lake Trading Post 7:05 AM
Government At Gilgan 7:14 AM
Hwy 16 At Post Office 11:45 AM 3:20 PM
Hwy16 At Quick Rd W 3:30 PM
Leisure Facility 12:30 PM 4:05 PM
Topley Landing 4:38 PM
Tom Drive At Hwy 16 5:07 PM
Decker Lake Trading Post 5:12 PM
Government At Gilgan 5:20 PM
3Rd Ave At Kerr 5:35 PM
Centre St At 10Th Ave 5:41 PM
Decker Lake Trading Post 5:49 PM
Tom Drive At Hwy 16 5:54 PM
Government At Gilgan 6:08 PM
Trip Notes  Trip operates Monday, Wednesday, Friday only.

BC Transit Route 162: Smithers to Burns Lake Bus Route Map

 

List of BC Transit Bus Routes

View the list of BC Transit Bus Routes in British Colombia Timetables, Route Maps, Schedules, Operator name through the above link.

BC Transit Real-time Planning

Download the BC Transit app to get Real-time Planning for any bus, SkyTrain, Train, and Ferry 

Contact BC Transit on Social Media

Is there any problem / complaint with reaching the BC Transit Bus Route 162: Smithers to Burns Lake Timetables, Route Maps? Please report any issues using the below comment form.

Rate your experience with the BC Transit Bus Route 162: Smithers to Burns Lake Timetables, Route Maps: (click on the stars below)

Leave a Comment